Program Committee

WORKING GROUPS:

ACHD (Adult Congenital Heart Diseases) Working Group

Erwin Oechslin (Chair)
Gül Sağın-Saylam (Chair)
Massimo Chessa
Curt. J Daniels
Susan M. Fernandes
Alessandro Giambierti
Paul Khairy
Adrienne H. Kovacs
Folkert Meijboom
Koichiro Niwa
Jörg-Ingolf Stein
Gruschen R. Veldtman
Carole Warnes
Gary Webb
Okan Yurdakök

Acquired Heart Disease (Coronary) Working Group

Bill Mahle (Chair)
Satoshi Yasukochi (Chair)
Masahiro Ishii
Tohru Kobayashi
Jane Newburger

Acquired Heart Disease (Endo/Epicardial) Working Group

Olgu Hallioglu (Chair)
Joseph W. Rossano (Chair)
Christopher Almond
Ashwin Lal

Acquired Heart Disease (Rheumatic) Working Group

Craig Sable (Chair)
Ercan Tutar (Chair)
Andrea Beaton
Sulafa Khalid
Alya Kotby
A. Sampath Kumar
Mariana Mirabel
Prasanna Simha
Liesl Zühlke

Administrative / Policy Track Working Group

Martin J. Elliott (Chair)
Metin Cakmakci
Susan B. Collins
Patricia A. Hickey
David Moromisato
Jean Storey

Heart Failure & Transplant Working Group

Antonio Amodeo (Chair)
Jonathan N. Johnson (Chair)
Kadir Babaoğlu
Rodney Franklin
F. Bennett Pearce
Christian Pizarro
Eugen Sandica
Joshua David Sparks
Murat Uğurlucan

Cardiac Anesthesia Working Group (Anesthesia)

Mark Twite (Chair)
Wanda Miller
Zerrin Sungur
Scott G. Walker

Cardiac Intensive Care Working Group (ICU)

David S. Cooper (Chair)
Numan Ali Aydemir
Andrew Argent
Maria Balestrini
John Beca
John M. Costello
Gustavo Foronda
Nancy Ghanayem
Allan Goldman
Parvathi Iyer
Graeme MacLaren
Toshio Nakanishi
Angelo Polito
Martha Reyes
Peter Rimensberger
Lara Shekerdemian

Cardiac Nursing Working Group

Lisa M. Kohr (Chair)
Lisa Moore (Co-Chair)
Melike Cakır
Ashley Collins
Cecilia Hyslop
Karpagam Jayabalan
Ana Kennedy
Philip Moons
Rohini Paul
Di Robertshaw
Claudia Scanzoni
Jo Ann Nieves
Liz Smith
Nusaybe Soylemezo
Sandra Staveski
Mary ML Tan

Catheterization & Interventions Working Group

Ziyad M Hijazi (Chair)
İrfan Levent Saltık (Chair)
Ralf J. Holzer
Damien Kenny

Echo/Non-Invasive Cardiac Imaging Working Group (Imagining)

Norman H Silverman (Chair)
Gurur Biliciler-Denktas
Meryl S. Cohen
Gerald Greil
Leo Lopez
Nazan Özbarlas
Seda Tierney
Orhan Uzun

Electrophysiology Rhythm Disorders Working Group (EP)

Alpay Çeliker (Chair)
Mitchell Cohen
Andrew M Davis
Fabrizio Drago
Juan Villafane
George F. Van Hare

Fetal Working Group

Gurur Biliciler-Denktas (Chair)
Birgül Varan (Chair)
Julene Carvalho
Ulrike Herberg
Jim Huhta
Noboru Inamura
Orhan Uzun
Michael Puchalski

Genetics Working Group

Michael Ackerman
Fukiko Ichida
Jeffrey A. Towbin

Humanitarian Track Working Group

Chris Hugo - Hamman (Chair)
Kathy Jenkins
Krishna Kumar
Bistra Zheleva

Neuro - Developmental Working Group

Bradley Scott Marino(Chair)
Jo Wray (Chair)
Dean Andropoulos
John Beca
Frank Casey
Beatrice Latal
Rick Ohye
Gil Wernovsky

PAH Working Group

Maurice Beghetti (Chair)
Dunbar D. Ivy (Chair)
Rolf M.F. Berger
Curt. J Daniels
Shozaburo Doi
Jeffrey A. Feinstein
Nazzareno Galie
SG Haworth
Mike Landzberg
Tabitha G. Moe
Erika Berman Rosenzweig
Ben Tsutomu Saji

Perfusion Working Group

Serdar Günaydın (Chair)
Hamid Darban
Terence Gourlay
Chun Long
Kevin McCusker
Frank Merkle
Alfred Stammers

Preventive & Ambulatory Track Working Group

Susan Etheridge (Chair)
Ayşe Deniz Oğuz (Chair)
Devyani Chowdry
John Deanfield
Eero Jokinen
Shyam Kothari
LuAnn Minich
Stephan Paridon
Elaine M. Urbina

Surgical Program Working Group

Carl Lewis Backer
Emre Belli
Sertaç Çiçek
Joseph A. Dearani
Bill Gaynor
Viktor Hraska
Jeffrey P. Jacobs
James Jaggers
Sano Shunji
Christo Tchervenkov
Victor T Tsang
James Tweddell
Luca Vricella